Why Hire U.S. Immigration Legal Advisors?

K1 Fiancee Visa Requirements

K-1 Visa Requirements

  1. As the petitioner you must earn a minimum income in order to qualify to sponsor a foreigner immigrating to the USA. The minimum income required is based on family size. As an example: The minimum income required of you to support a family of two (you and your fiancee) living in the continental USA, not including Alaska and Hawaii based on the USCIS 2017 poverty guidelines is $20,300.00. If your fiancee has a child who will immigrate with her the minimum income required for a family of three is $25,525.00
  2. Your fiancee can not have a serious criminal convictions. If she has a criminal record an attorney will assist you in determining if she qualifies or not. The general rule is that if your fiancee was convicted of a crime for which the maximum penalty exceeds one year imprisonment then she is ineligible to receive a visa.
  3. You can not have a serious criminal convictions that include violent crimes, crimes against minors, and sex crimes. You can qualify with a criminal background that includes convictions for lesser crimes.
  4. You and your fiancee must be free to marry, not currently married to other persons.
  5. You must have met your fiancee in person within the two year period immediately receding the filing of the visa petiton.

Start Today – Fiancee Visa & Marriage Visa

To hire us and get started, send us an e-mail

Name*

Email*

Please do not enter a Yahoo email address. Yahoo is currently experiencing technical issues that will result in the non-delivery of your message. All other email providers can be used successfully. You can email us directly at usvisabkk@gmail.com

Subject*

Message

captcha

with your fiancee or wife’s mobile phone number, one of the paralegals (Thai ladies) in our office will phone her to provide information about the visa application process, and explain to her in detail the numerous things we will be handling on her behalf.

Your fiancee or wife will be invited to make an appointment with our office to begin the visa application process.

Should you have questions you can call our office toll free, you may e-mail

Name*

Email*

Please do not enter a Yahoo email address. Yahoo is currently experiencing technical issues that will result in the non-delivery of your message. All other email providers can be used successfully. You can email us directly at usvisabkk@gmail.com

Subject*

Message

captcha

your question or request a call. E-mails are answered promptly, never exceeding 24 hours.

My thai Fiancee Office Map
My Thai Fiancee Office MAP

Our Office Address:

U.S. Immigration Legal Advisors
85 Nonsi Road – Soi 8,
Yannawa, Bangkok 10120,
Thailand.
Tel: (662) 681-0015

US Office
1133 Broadway
New York, NY 10010

Toll Free No: 888-235-8856
Email: usvisabkk@gmail.com

Click here to enlarge

My Thai Fiancee Office MAP